Thursday Night League FINISHED FOR 2020 - Thank you!!

August 22, 2020 Tournment Results

P
Flight Team No. Team Name Player Name Total Score Handicap Net Score Flight Position
A 2 Foley Tavern  Oulvau, Drew 74 14 60 1ST Place
A 6 Hancock Irrigation  Hancock, Todd 69 8 61 2nd Place
A 6 Hancock Irrigation  Hagarty, Kyle 81 14 67 3rd Place
A 9 ORBS  Brame, Gabe 72 4 68 4th Place
A 12 Rookies  Kramer, Jim 81 12 69 5th Place
A 19 Tin Cup  Vielweber, Jason 79 10 69 6th Place
A 2 Foley Tavern  Len, Joe 80 10 70 7th Place
A 3 Fulford Klitzing, Nathan 74 4 70  
A 7 Hut  Erb, Jeff 84 14 70  
A 17 Brewers  McDaniel, Kevin 84 14 70  
A 2 Foley Tavern  Shea, Denis 75 4 71  
A 3 Fulford Brunner, Phil 85 14 71  
A 6 Hancock Irrigation  Reeb, Rich 85 14 71  
A 11 Excel Plumbing  Luyster, Rick 79 8 71  
A 4 Green Jackets  Guy, Brian 82 10 72  
A 11 Excel Plumbing  Corbier, Jim 83 10 73  
A 13 Shooters #1  Stroh, Paul 79 6 73  
A 17 Brewers  Murphy, Tom 85 12 73  
A 19 Tin Cup  Blaha, Derrick. 79 6 73  
A 4 Green Jackets  Hamilton, Chad 78 4 74  
A 4 Green Jackets  Wren, Chris 87 12 75  
A 14 T & A Boys  Constantin, Nick 90 14 76  
A 6 Hancock Irrigation  Lahne, Dave 91 14 77  
B 17 Brewers  Martin, Art 77 16 61 1ST Place
B 13 Shooters #1  Reno, Blue 80 16 64 2nd Place
B 13 Shooters #1  Pizzo, Chris 81 16 65 3rd Place
B 1 Barber-Murphy  Guest, Gary 82 16 66 4th Place
B 13 Shooters #1  Stroh, Alex 83 16 67 5th Place
B 15 Natural Hazards  Steinke, Mike 83 16 67 6th Place
B 10 Shankendrinkers  Baker, Gale 84 16 68 7th Place
B 3 Fulford  Diel, Ken 86 18 68  
B 17 Brewers  Lampe, Craig 85 16 69  
B 11 Excel Plumbing  Witt, Dave 86 16 70  
B 19 Tin Cup  Guyette, Jason 88 18 70  
B 10 Shankendrinkers  Murphy, Bruce 87 16 71  
B 15 Natural Hazards  Tipton, Chuck 87 16 71  
B 1 Barber-Murphy  Viviano, Sam 90 18 72  
B 11 Excel Plumbing  Davis, Bob 88 16 72  
B 6 Hancock Irrigation  Seper, Joe 91 18 73  
B 5 Hack Pack  Morris, Rick 92 18 74  
B 9 ORBS  Shelton, Mike 92 18 74  
B 9 ORBS  Sullivan, Kevin 92 18 74  
B 6 Hancock Irrigation  Buss, Bob 108 16 92  
C 14 T & A Boys  Cahoon, Larry 81 22 59 1ST Place
C 10 Shankendrinkers  Boemecke, Tim 85 24 61 2nd Place
C 8 Shooters #1  Munie, Tom 82 20 62 3rd Place
C 14 T & A Boys  Maduri, Nick 84 20 64 4th Place
C 5 Hack Pack  McDaniel, JD 90 24 66 5th Place
C 19 Tin Cup  Reagan, Jon 86 20 66 6th Place
C 10 Shankendrinkers  Shaw, John 87 20 67 7th Place
C 12 Rookies  Droit, Dennis 91 24 67  
C 5 Hack Pack  Skillern, Pat 87 20 67  
C 10 Shankendrinkers  Halpin, Craig 88 20 68  
C 1 Barber-Murphy Barber, Wes 93 24 69  
C 8 Shooters #1  Schneider, Terry 89 20 69  
C 12 Rookies  Votrain, Rich 93 24 69  
C 15 Natural Hazards  Menke, Tim 89 20 69  
C 5 Hack Pack  Klimas, Guy 90 20 70  
C 13 Shooters #1  Stroh, John 91 20 71  
C 15 Natural Hazards  Maney, John 96 24 72  
C 3 Fulford  Fulford, Mark 98 24 74  
C 9 ORBS  Lyman, Merle 94 20 74  
C 5 Hack Pack  Queureaux, Doug 95 20 75  
C 8 Shooters #1  Rueteur, Steve 100 24 76  
C 5 Hack Pack  Sanders, Chad 101 22 79  
D 17 Brewers  Darnel, Toby 88 28 60 1ST Place
D 15 Natural Hazards  Tribout, Tom 92 28 64 2nd Place
D 12 Rookies  Buehlhorn, Bob 94 28 66 3rd Place
D 8 Shooters #1  Radford, Tim 93 26 67 4th Place
D 4 Green Jackets  Simpson, Bob 97 30 67 5th Place
D 4 Green Jackets  Stogner, Ken 104 36 68 6th Place
D 15 Natural Hazards  Ohanion, Mike 104 36 68 7th Place
D 5 Hack Pack Grover,Ed 102 34 68  
D 1 Barber-Murphy  Loehr, Bob 103 34 69  
D 2 Foley Tavern  Wittenauer, Rich 104 34 70  
D 10 Shankendrinkers  Ratz, Rob 97 26 71  
D 15 Natural Hazards  Johnson, Steve 108 36 72  
D 8 Shooters #1  Meinkoth, Brad 99 26 73  
D 15 Natural Hazards  Musser Jr, Bill 101 28 73  
D 11 Excel Plumbing  Portell, Wayne 100 26 74  
D 14 T & A Boys  Carroll, John 112 36 76  
D 6 Hancock Irrigation  Hilliard, Marty 105 28 77  
D 4 Green Jackets  Rongey, Paul 111 32 79  
D 8 Shooters #1  Tiberend, Oscar 111 28 83  
D 10 Shankendrinkers  Adams, Ed 111 26 85  
               
C 1 Barber-Murphy  Habich, Gary N/S 22 NS  
D 7 Hut  Hollenkamp, Don N/S 26 NS  
D 10 Shankendrinkers  Demage, Chris N/S 32 NS  
C 4 Green Jackets  Dewitt, Chris N/S 22 NS  
A 19 Tin Cup  Behrmann, Kyle N/S 12 NS  
A 9 ORBS  Malat, Joe N/S 6 NS  
A 4 Green Jackets  Poitra, CJ N/S 4 NS  
               
    Closest to Hole #3 Chuck Tipton        
    Closest to Hole #8 Joe Len        
    Closest to Hole #11 Rick Luyster        
    Closest to Hole #17 Nick Constantin        
    Longest Drive (White) Nathan Klitzing        
    Longest Drive (Yellow) Kevin Sullivan        
           
             
  1.  
         

 

                      5
Team Match Pairings                      


·       For match purposes the golfers will be paired against each other based on the following:

1.   For scoring purposes golfers will only be matched against golfers playing in the same foursome.

2.   The golfer within a playing foursome with the lowest unrounded handicap (handicap going into the match) will be paired against the other team’s lowest unrounded handicapped golfer within the playing foursome (handicap going into the match).

3.   If someone is establishing their handicap #2 above still applies but the in-handicap is based on how they shot that night. Thus you won’t know for sure who is matched within the playing foursome until play is completed.

4.   Blinds will be paired against the highest handicap position within a foursome, conversely golfers playing will be paired against the other team’s lowest handicap golfer within the foursome.

5.   If two golfers on a team have the exact handicap to two decimal places, then the golfers will be paired as they are written on the summary sheet. Make an agreement between both teams who is playing whom in this situation prior to teeing off. If it was not decided upon prior to playing flip a coin to determine the matchup.

 

This Is CAPTCHA Image Reload Secure Image
Write the numbers in the image above: